Connectivity

The Physical Layer Is The Foundation Of A Well-built Data Center

Connectivity

Connectivity is what makes all the pieces of your infrastructure light up. We provide a wide range of connectivity solutions from copper, fiber MTP, to power cords and transceivers. We offer solutions like Panduit and Leviton, as well as fully certified white label solutions.

Fiber

Fiber Cans and Cassettes
Fiber Trunks
Jumper Cables

LEARN MORE

Copper

Pre-terminated Solutions
Custom Bundles
CAT5e, CAT6, CAT6A

Learn More

Power Cords

Locking, Angled
Various Lengths, Colors
Made for Data Center

Learn More

Transceivers

Active, Passive
AOC, DAC, Module
SFP, SFP+, QSFP+

Learn More

What Sets Mirapath Apart?

  • We have the engineering capabilities to specify the right connectivity parts
  • We work with you from the drawing board to installation
  • We have the low voltage and structured cabling capabilities to install
  • We stock and can deliver / ship same day
  • We can customize to your requirements: color, labeling schema
  • We are vendor neutral. We can provide solutions from Panduit, Leviton, TE, Ortronics, Commscope or white label solutions

About Us
Resources
Read Our Blog
Request A free Consultation